Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNSFPLX16

Transition Networks 1000base-lx Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp - Milan... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-SFP-LX16

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The TN-SFP-LX16 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet.

Features

Wavelength: 1550 nm



Compatibility: 

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Mult-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX16
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX16
Product Name1000Base-LX SFP Module
Marketing Information

The TN-SFP-LX16 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, September 22, 2011.

Code:3-tn-sfp-lx16

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved