Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNSFPOC3S

Transition Networks 100base-fx/oc-3 Sfp Module - 1 X Oc-3/stm-1 - Sfp - Milan... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-SFP-OC3S

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Features

  • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
  • Up to 20 km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm


Compatibility: 

Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S
Product Name100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Marketing Information

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:18-tn-sfp-oc3s

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved