Home » TNSFPOC3S8C57

Transition Networks Tn-sfp-oc3s8-c57 Sfp Transceiver - 1 X Oc-3 - Sfp - Milan... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Features

  • Wavelength : 1570 nm
  • Distance Support : 80 km

Features:

  • Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant


Compatibility: 

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57
Product NameTN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver
Marketing Information

TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-3
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S8-C57 SFP Transceiver - 1 x OC-3

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-tn-sfp-oc3s8-c57

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved