Home » TNSFPOC3SB21

Transition Networks Tn-sfp-oc3sb21 Sfp (mini-gbic) - 1 X 1000base-fx - Milan... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-SFP-OC3SB21

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect multimode 1000Base-SX or single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Features

Compatibility: 

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-OC3SB21
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-OC3SB21
Product NameTN-SFP-OC3SB21 1000BASE-FX SFP Trasnceiver
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect multimode 1000Base-SX or single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.99 oz
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB21 1000BASE-FX SFP Trasnceiver - 1 x 1000Base-FX1 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, March 26, 2010.

Code:3-tn-sfp-oc3sb21

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved