Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » SGFEB1014130NA

Transition Networks Sgfeb1014-130 Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network... 

3 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 05:38 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Transition Networks Sgfeb1014-130 Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-lx - (sgfeb1014-130-na)
Zoom panel loading...


Milan Technology
Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SGFEB1014-130-NA
View other products from Milan Technology

$512.06
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSGFEB1014-130-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product SeriesSGFEB
Product ModelSGFEB1014-130
Product NameSGFEB1014-130 Transceiver/Media Converter
Marketing Information

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)8.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks SGFEB1014-130 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:18-sgfeb1014-130-na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved