Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » SGFEB1039130NA

Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-alone - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SGFEB1039-130-NA

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSGFEB1039-130-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelSGFEB1039-130
Product Name10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone
Marketing Information

The SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment. Deploying fiber into today's networks provides the ability to transmit data over significantly longer distances than is possible on copper. Fiber also protects your data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of LC Ports1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported721.78 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)8.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Desktop

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, October 02, 2017.

Code:18-sgfeb1039-130-na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved