Home » SISTF1013141LR

Transition Networks Industrial Stand Alone Media Converter - 4 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SISTF1013-141-LR

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The media converter SISTF1013-141-LR can connect to either 10Base-T or 100Base-TX ports and provides a 100Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 2km. Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics.

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Industrial Stand Alone Media Converter
  • DIN Rail Mounting Bracket
  • Wall Mount Bracket
  • Barrel connector interface cable


  • Standard Operating Temperature: (0°C to 60°C)
  • Dry Contact Relay Alarm Output
  • Dual Auto-Sensing Redundant DC Power Inputs


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSISTF1013-141-LR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelSISTF1013-141-LR
Product NameIndustrial Stand Alone Media Converter
Marketing Information

The media converter SISTF1013-141-LR can connect to either 10Base-T or 100Base-TX ports and provides a 100Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 2km. Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports5
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height5.3"
Width2.1"
Depth4.1"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Industrial Stand Alone Media Converter - 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, November 17, 2009.

Code:18-sistf1013-141-lr

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved