Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNGLCBXU40

Transition Networks 1000base-bx Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-bx - Sfp - Milan... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-GLC-BX-U-40

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

  • Transmitted WaveLength: 1310 nm
  • Received WaveLength: 1490 nm
  • Range: 40 km


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-BX-U-40
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-GLC-BX-U-40
Product Name1000Base-BX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 1000Base-BX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, March 17, 2012.

Code:18-tn-glc-bx-u-40

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved