Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNGLCSXMM2K

Milan Technology Tn-glc-sx-mm-2k Sfp Module 1000bsx Mm Lc (tnglcsxmm2k) 

1 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 05:24 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Milan Technology Tn-glc-sx-mm-2k Sfp Module 1000bsx Mm Lc (tnglcsxmm2k)
Zoom panel loading...


Milan Technology
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
View other products from Milan Technology

$368.22
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port.

Features

Wavelength: 850nm



Compatibility: 

Transition Networks SFP module is fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Product NameSmall Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
Marketing InformationThe Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Transition Networks' SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco's IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:18-tn-glc-sx-mm-2k

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved