Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNGLCSXMM

Milan Technology Tn-glc-sx-mm Sfp Module 1000bsx Mm Lc (tnglcsxmm) 

42 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:27 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Milan Technology Tn-glc-sx-mm Sfp Module 1000bsx Mm Lc (tnglcsxmm)
Zoom panel loading...


Milan Technology
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TN-GLC-SX-MM
View other products from Milan Technology

$108.56
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP cnnector. The TNGLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Features

  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-SX-MM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-GLC-SX-MM
Product NameSmall Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP cnnector. The TNGLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-tn-glc-sx-mm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved