Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNJ4860C

Transition Networks 1000base-zx Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-zx - Sfp (mini-gbic) -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-J4860C

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

HP ProCurve 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70 km on single-mode fiber.

Features

Wavelength: 1550nm



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-J4860C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-J4860C
Product Name1000BASE-ZX SFP Module
Marketing InformationHP ProCurve 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module is small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70 km on single-mode fiber.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.71 oz
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 06, 2012.

Code:18-tn-j4860c

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved