Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNSFPSX

Milan Technology Tn-sfp-sx Sfp Module 1000bsx Mm Lc (tnsfpsx) 

5 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 09:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Milan Technology Tn-sfp-sx Sfp Module 1000bsx Mm Lc (tnsfpsx)
Zoom panel loading...


Milan Technology
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TN-SFP-SX
View other products from Milan Technology

$156.92
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Features

  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • XDSL Applications
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -4.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -17.0 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 7.5 dB


Compatibility: 
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-SX
Product Name1000BASE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers
Marketing Information

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 1000BASE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceivers - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-tn-sfp-sx

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved