Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » AXM76310000S

Netgear ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module - 1 X 10GBase-LRM 

3 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:20 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Netgear ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Zoom panel loading...


Netgear
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: AXM763-10000S
View other products from Netgear

$370.72
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Netgear prosafe 10gbase-lrm sfp+ lc gbic

Features

Compatibility: 
  • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
  • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM763-10000S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAXM763
Product NameProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleNetgear ProSafe AXM763 SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:25-axm763-10000s

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved