Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » AXM76410000S

Netgear Prosafe 10 Gigabit Base-lr Lite Sfp+ Single Mode Module - For Data... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AXM764-10000S

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAXM764
Product NameProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Marketing Information

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleNetgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, July 24, 2017.

Code:2-axm764-10000s

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved