Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9150ANPT

Netpatibles Hp Procurve Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver Module - For Data... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: J9150A-NPT

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150A-NPT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Brand NameNetpatibles
Product LineProCurve
Product ModelJ9150A-NP
Product NameHP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Marketing InformationThis product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Product TypeSFP+
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width2.5"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleNetpatibles HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, November 26, 2016.

Code:3-j9150a-npt

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved