Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9151ANP

Netpatibles Procurve Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver - For Data Networking,... 

10 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 03:57 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Netpatibles Procurve Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 10gbase-lr Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit (j9151a-np)


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J9151A-NP
View other products from Netpatibles

$291.32
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9151A-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Brand NameNetpatibles
Product NameProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing InformationThis product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Title
ProductTitleNetpatibles 100% HP COMPATIBLE ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-j9151a-np

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved