Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GSRXNP

Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Module For Mmf; Extended... 

3 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 09:33 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Module For Mmf; Extended Temperature Range - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 X Lc 10gbase-sroptical Fiber62.5 µm, 50 (sfp-10g-sr-x-np)


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10G-SR-X-NP
View other products from Netpatibles

$187.04
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-X-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Brand NameNetpatibles
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.60 oz
Title
ProductTitleNetpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF; Extended Temperature Range - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber62.5 µm, 50 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90 Day
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-10g-sr-x-np

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved