Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DSSFPFC4GLWNP

Netpatibles Ds-sfp-fc4g-lw-np Sfp Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerNetpatibles
Manufacturer Part NumberDS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netpatibles.com
Brand NameNetpatibles
Product ModelDS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP
Product NameDS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP SFP Module
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology4GBase-LW
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate4 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleNetpatibles DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 4GBase-LW Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode4GBase-LW - 4 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, March 31, 2017.

Code:3-ds-sfp-fc4g-lw-np

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved