Home » Omnitron Electronics

Browse
Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp - External (123901) (1239-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Miconverter Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Convert...

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media conver... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 123901 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$211.71

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Dalite 40987 Casepoly Screen 10.5x14
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Dalite 40987 Casepoly Screen 10.5x14

Omnitron Electronics Model: 40987

$221.60

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Omnitron Flexpoint Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx (43421) (4342-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Flexpoint Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100b...

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX RJ-45 to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the highest level of performance suppor... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43421 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$186.36

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47061 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$582.54

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - External (47191) (4719-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47191 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$579.00

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
155mbps Fast Ethernet Sfp Module Lc Multimode 5km - 1 X 100base-fx Fiber Optical Transceiver (7006-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

155mbps Fast Ethernet Sfp Module Lc Multimode 5km - 1 X 100base-f...

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConve... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 70060_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$65.24

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

2 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 9113-PS Flexpoint Power Adapter 1.0 Ampperp Ac For Media Converters
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9113-PS Flexpoint Power Adapter 1.0 Ampperp ...

Input Connection: 1 x PowerInput Voltage: 110V ACOutput Connection: 1 x Power

Omnitron Electronics Model: 9113PS Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$27.66

2 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/perp 100/1000 Sfp Gpoe+/s Ext Temp Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/pe...

The OmniConverter GPoE/S, GPoE+/S and GHPoE/S are industrial multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE, PoE+ and 60W PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 9439011Z Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,100.97

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved