Home » Omnitron Electronics

Browse
Miconverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Single-mode 30km - 1 X 10/100base-tx, 1 X 100base-lx, Us Ac Powered, Lifetime Warranty (1101-1-1_3)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Single-...

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers. They can be powered by a co... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 110111_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$168.53

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj...

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The GX/T al... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 122001 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$242.71

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Dalite 40987 Casepoly Screen 10.5x14
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Dalite 40987 Casepoly Screen 10.5x14

Omnitron Electronics Model: 40987

$221.60

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Omnitron Flexpoint Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx (43421) (4342-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Flexpoint Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100b...

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX RJ-45 to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the highest level of performance suppor... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 43421 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$186.38

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 4396 14 Module Flexpoint Chassis Perp Single Universal Ac Power Supply
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 4396 14 Module Flexpoint Chassis Perp Single...

FlexPoint modules can be mounted utilizing optional wallmounting hardware or with DIN-rail mounting brackets. They can also be rack-mounted in a 5-Module shelf or in a high-density 14-Module, power-redundant Powered Chassis.

Omnitron Electronics Model: 4396 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$442.70

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X T1/e1; 1 X Sc Multimode; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (4470-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 Sc Multimode 5km - 1 X...

The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1 supports standard T1, E1 and Primary Rate Interface (PRI), voice or d... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 44701 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$592.31

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 St Multimode 5km - 1 X T1/e1; 1 X St Multimode; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (4472-1)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint T1/e1 Fiber Media Converter Rj48 St Multimode 5km - 1 X...

The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1 supports standard T1, E1 and Primary Rate Interface (PRI), voice or d... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 44721 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$592.17

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Omnitron 10/100/1000 Utp To 100/1000x Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000base-t, 100base-fx, 1000base-x - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable (4706-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron 10/100/1000 Utp To 100/1000x Ethernet Media Converter - ...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47060 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$569.61

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

18 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X St - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - 1804.462 Ft - Omnitron Electronics 4706-1 (47061)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Flexpoint Gx/t Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X...

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet fiber equ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 47061 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$582.59

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis - Blanking Panel (80900) (8090-0)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Blank Module Panel For Iconverter Managed Power Chassis ...

Sold Individually

Omnitron Electronics Model: 80900 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$12.20

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8200-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter 2xperp Ac 60w Power Supply Ethernet 2u
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8200-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter 2xperp A...

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple-redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault tolerance and a high-density rack footprint are... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82002_3_1 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$753.14

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2 Unv High Power Ac Power Supply
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8201-2 19 Module Chassis Iconverter W/perp 2...

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault tolerance and a high-density rack footprint are... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82012 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,379.60

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp Universal Ac Power Supplies
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8220-2 Iconverter 5-unit Chassis W/ 2 Perp U...

The 5-Module Chassis features two hot-swappable redundant power supplies. Universal AC power supplies can be used in any combination. Omnitron's redundant power supplies operate in load-sharing mode to reduce the burden on each power supply to extend the lifetime and fault tolerance.

Omnitron Electronics Model: 82202 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$626.48

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8580-0-A Iconverter 10/100/1000bt To Perp 10g/1g Fiber Sfp+ 10gxt Us Ac Pwr
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8580-0-A Iconverter 10/100/1000bt To Perp 10...

ICONVERTER 10/100/1000BT TOPackage Contents: iConverter 10GXT SFP+ Tabletop Standalone US AC Powered US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz User Manual

Omnitron Electronics Model: 85800A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,190.93

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8703-1-D 1x T1/e1 Rj45/rj48 Copper Fibercpnt Iconverter Sc Sm 1310nm 30km Us Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8703-1-D 1x T1/e1 Rj45/rj48 Copper Fibercpnt...

Output: Transceiver/Media ConverterPackage Contents:iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 30km Wall-Mount Standalone US AC PoweredUS Power Supply - 120Volt / 60HzUser Manual

Omnitron Electronics Model: 87031D Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$976.88

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Systems T1/e1 Managed Media Converter - T1/e1 - 1 X Expansion Slots - Sfp - 1 X Sfp Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountable (8719-0-d)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Systems T1/e1 Managed Media Converter - T1/e1 - 1 X Expa...

The iConverter T1/E1 media converter provides standard T1 (1.544Mbps) or E1 (2.048Mbps) copper-to-fiber conversion and can be used to extend the demarcation point between service provider and networking equipment. T1/E1 media converters operate in pairs, extending distances over fiber, which improve... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 87190D Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$627.77

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Omnitron Electronics 8746-0 Iconverter T3/e3 Coax To Fiber Perp Lc Mm 1310nm 5km Ds3 Plug-in Module
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8746-0 Iconverter T3/e3 Coax To Fiber Perp L...

The iConverter T3/E3 is a T3 (44.736Mbps) or E3 (34.368Mbps) coax to fiber converter, and is available as a compact unmanaged standalone unit or a managed chassis plug-in module. The iConverter T3/E3 can be used to connect to devices such as PBXs, multiplexers, routers and video servers via fiber. T... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 87460_3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$761.44

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Omnitron Electronics 8926N-0 Iconvert Gx/tm2 10/100/1000t Tocpnt 1000lx/lc/mm/850nm/220m Module Mgmt
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8926N-0 Iconvert Gx/tm2 10/100/1000t Tocpnt ...

The iConverter 8926N-0 Media Converter Interface Device conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Ent... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 8926N0 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$697.50

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Omnitron Electronics 8927N-1-E Iconverter 10/100/1000t-1000lxperp Gxtm2 Lc/sm Mgmt Univ Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 8927N-1-E Iconverter 10/100/1000t-1000lxperp...

The iConverter GX/TM2 is a carrier-grade Network Interface Device (NID) that provides 10/100/1000 copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber media conversion with integrated management. For Service Providers, the GX/TM2 NID provides MEF 9, 14 and 21 certified demarcation of Carrier Ethernet E-Line services. T... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 8927N1E Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$900.98

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/perp 100/1000 Sfp Gpoe+/s Ext Temp Ac
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Omnitron Electronics 9439-0-11Z Omniconverter 10/100/1000t Poe/pe...

The OmniConverter GPoE/S, GPoE+/S and GHPoE/S are industrial multi-port media converters that convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE, PoE+ and 60W PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two ... <more> 

Omnitron Electronics Model: 9439011Z Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$1,171.15

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Omnitron Electronics

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved