Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » 43301

Omnitron Flexpoint Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc - 100base-tx, 100base-fx... 

2 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 04:53 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Omnitron Flexpoint Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc - 100base-tx, 100base-fx (43301) (4330-1)
Zoom panel loading...


Omnitron Electronics
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 4330-1
View other products from Omnitron Electronics

$218.58
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration to legacy devices or matching specific network requirements.

  • The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter
  • Supports auto-negotiation of duplex modes for easy installation
  • Extends network distances up to 120km
  • Supports most network interfaces with a wide variety of cable and connector types
  • Labeled status LEDs and switches for quick and easy installation
  • Features a crossover switch for connection to switches or workstations
  • Wall-mount or rack-mount on a 5-Module shelf or in a 14-Module power-redundant FlexPoint
  • Powered Chassis
  • Completely software independent with no installation of drivers required
  • Peace-of-mind reliability backed by a lifetime warranty and free 24/7 technical support


Package Contents:
  • FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx
  • US Power Supply - 110-120VAC / 60Hz
  • User Manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
  • User Manual


Input Voltage:

  • 6-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.3A @ 9VDC)
  • 5VDC via Molex connector (0.5A @ 5VDC)
  • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.03A @ 120VAC)


Certifications & Standards: 
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B
Compliance:
  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number4330-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Product LineFlexPoint
Product Series100Fx/Tx
Product Model4330-x
Product NameFlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
Marketing InformationThe FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration to legacy devices or matching specific network requirements.

  • The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter
  • Supports auto-negotiation of duplex modes for easy installation
  • Extends network distances up to 120km
  • Supports most network interfaces with a wide variety of cable and connector types
  • Labeled status LEDs and switches for quick and easy installation
  • Features a crossover switch for connection to switches or workstations
  • Wall-mount or rack-mount on a 5-Module shelf or in a 14-Module power-redundant FlexPoint
  • Powered Chassis
  • Completely software independent with no installation of drivers required
  • Peace-of-mind reliability backed by a lifetime warranty and free 24/7 technical support
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Weight (Approximate)6 oz
Title
ProductTitleFlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-FX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-4330-1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved