Home » 43700

Omnitron Flexpoint 4370-0 Utp To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 4370-0

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The FlexPoint Gx 4370-0 is a Gigabit Ethernet fiber to twisted pair (UTP) converter. It supports the IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-Sx and 1000Base-T standards.

Features

Package Contents: 
  • FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m No Power Adapter
  • User Manual


Input Voltage:

  • 6-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.4A @ 9VDC)
  • 5VDC via Molex connector (0.6A @ 5VDC)


Certifications & Standards: 
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B
Compliance:
  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number4370-0
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Product LineFlexPoint
Product SeriesGX
Product Model4370-x
Product NameFlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m No Power Adapter
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage9 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Weight (Approximate)6 oz
Title
ProductTitleFlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 05, 2009.

Code:3-4370-0

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved