Home » 67500FK

Iconverter 6750-0-fk Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 5 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 6750-0-FK

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter The 6750-FK provides five auto-negotiating 10/100 UTP ports with auto-crossover that enables easy attachment to hubs, switches and workstations. The 100BASE-FX fiber port supports half or full duplex operation.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number6750-0-FK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Product LineiConverter
Product Model6750-0-FK
Product NameiConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information

iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter The 6750-FK provides five auto-negotiating 10/100 UTP ports with auto-crossover that enables easy attachment to hubs, switches and workstations. The 100BASE-FX fiber port supports half or full duplex operation.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports6
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports5
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported3.11 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal
Height1.9"
Width6.7"
Depth5.5"
Weight (Approximate)3.50 lb
Title
ProductTitleOmnitron Systems iConverter 6750-0-FK Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 5 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 05, 2009.

Code:3-6750-0-fk

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved