Home » 73613

7361-3 Cdwm Sfp Optical Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-x - Sfp (mini-gbic) -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 7361-3

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

7361-3 CDWM SFP Optical Transceiver is based on the MSA SFF-8472 standard,This SFP support digital diagnostic capability, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management.

Features

  • Optical Wavelength : 1610nm
  • Center Optical Wavelength : 1611 nm
  • Distance Supported : 70 km
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Supports standard wavelengths in the spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2


Compatibility: 
  • iConverter Media Converter Modules
  • FlexPoint Media Converter Modules
  • miConverter Media Converter Modules
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices
  • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 standard


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number7361-3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand NameOmnitron Systems
Product Model7361-3
Product Name7361-3 CDWM SFP Optical Transceiver
Marketing Information

7361-3 CDWM SFP Optical Transceiver is based on the MSA SFF-8472 standard,This SFP support digital diagnostic capability, providing enhanced diagnostic information to assist network administrators with network maintenance and management.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleOmnitron Systems 7361-3 CDWM SFP Optical Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-X

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 05, 2009.

Code:3-7361-3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved