Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » 86421_3

Iconverter 1000mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber To Fiber Media Converter Sc Multimode... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 8642-1

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • New

    Package Contents:
    • iConverter 1000FF SC Multimode 550m to SC Single-Mode 12km Plug-In Module
    • User Manual
  • Features

    Package Contents: 
    • iConverter 1000FF SC Multimode 550m to SC Single-Mode 12km Plug-In Module
    • User Manual


    • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting.
    • MTBF(hrs): 1,845,000

    Controls:

    • LS/LP
    • RFD


    Compatibility: 
    • iConverter 19-Module Chassis
    • iConverter 5-Module Chassis
    • iConverter 2-Module Chassis
    • iConverter 1-Module Chassis


    Certifications & Standards: Compliance:
    • UL
    • CE
    • FCC Class A
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X


    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Environmental Certification: WEEE

    Country of Origin: United States

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerOmnitron Systems
    Manufacturer Part Number8642-1
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com
    Brand NameOmnitron Systems
    Product LineiConverter
    Product Series1000FF
    Product Model8642-1-x
    Product NameiConverter 1000FF SC Multimode 550m to SC Single-Mode 12km Plug-In Module
    Package TypeRetail
    Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports2
    Number of SC Ports2
    SC Port TypeDuplex
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Fiber Optic Wavelength
    Maximum Distance Supported7.46 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    Height2.8"
    Width0.9"
    Depth4.5"
    Weight (Approximate)8 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleiConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m to Single-Mode 12km Module - 1 x 1000BASE-SX; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, September 30, 2015.

    Code:3-8642-1

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved