Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » 05040984

Perle Systems 05040984 S-1110-m2st2 Media Cvtr Perp 10/100/1000baset-1000blx Mm... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 05040984

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of ST Ports: 1Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 MileFiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 m, 62.5/125 mNetwork Technology: 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-TForm Factor: Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall MountableHeight: 1"Width: 3.1"Depth: 4.7"Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
  • Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part Number05040984
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
    Brand NamePerle
    Product ModelS-1110-M2ST2
    Product NameS-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter
    Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports2
    Network (RJ-45)Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
    Number of ST Ports1
    Media & Performance
    Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    Height1"
    Width3.1"
    Depth4.7"
    Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz
    Title
    ProductTitlePerle S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, October 18, 2016.

    Code:3-05040984

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved