Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » 05050184

Perle S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 Network -... 

1 in stock (as of 12/11/2016 01:06 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Perle S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External
Zoom panel loading...


Perle Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 05050184
View other products from Perle Systems

$251.62
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Environmental Certification: REACH

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number05050184
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Brand NamePerle
Product ModelS-1000-SFP
Product NameS-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Marketing Information

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots1
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal
Height4.7"
Width3.1"
Depth1"
Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz
Title
ProductTitlePerle S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-05050184

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved