Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 05059700

Perle Systems 05059700 Psfp-1000-m2lc05 Gigabit Sfp Perp 1000base-sx 850nm 2lc... 

26 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 06:25 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Perle Systems 05059700 Psfp-1000-m2lc05 Gigabit Sfp Perp 1000base-sx 850nm 2lc 550m
Zoom panel loading...


Perle Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 05059700
View other products from Perle Systems

$165.13
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA SFF-8472 compliant



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number05059700
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Brand NamePerle
Product ModelPSFP-1000-M2LC05
Product NamePSFP-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitlePerle PSFP-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-05059700

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved