Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FDLCSC1M

Qvs FDLCSC-1M 1m Fiber Duplex Lc Male To Sc Cabl Male Multimode Patch Cord 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: FDLCSC-1M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Connects any LC to SC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed. (Connectors: LC Male to SC Male PC Polish; Length: 1M/3.3ft Color: Orange)

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerQVS
Manufacturer Part NumberFDLCSC-1M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.qvs.com
Brand NameQVS
Product Name1-Meter LC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord
Marketing InformationConnects any LC to SC fiber device with duplex requirement. This cable is 100% tested and made of premium 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable & ceramic ferrules to support maximum speed. (Connectors: LC Male to SC Male PC Polish; Length: 1M/3.3ft Color: Orange)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC/PC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Material
Title
ProductTitleQVS 1-Meter LC to SC Multimode Fiber Duplex Patch Cord - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 2 x LC/PC Male Network - 2 x SC/PC Male Network - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, November 14, 2016.

Code:3-fdlcsc-1m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved