Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N51603M » Reviews

Tripplite N516-03m 9' Duplex 50/125 Patch Lc/sc (n51603m) Reviews
Tripplite N516-03m 9' Duplex 50/125 Patch Lc/sc (n51603m)

Tripplite N516-03m 9' Duplex 50/125 Patch Lc/sc (n51603m)Added to our catalog within last 30 days

MODEL- N516-03M VENDOR- TRIPPLITE FEATURES- Multimode Duplex (50 /125) Fibre Channel Patch Cable- 6.56 ft. Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel LC/SC patch cable is ... <more> 

Tripplite Model: N51603M

$26.34

6 in stock

Product Reviews


Average Customer Rating:
View Product Reviews
(based on 1 review)

100% of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Already own it?  Write a Review
View Product Reviews

Backward compatible is not for interconnection

By Certified from Undisclosed on 11/03/2014


Bottom Line:

Yes, I would recommend this to a friend

Do not be fooled... Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber does not mean the 50 and 62.5 micron can be interconnected. Misalignment will occur if interconnected.


Was this review helpful to you? Yes/No - You may also flag this review.

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved