Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Print Servers » M04222

Seh Ps26 Print Server - 1 X 10/100base-tx , 1 X 100base-fx - 100mbps, 100mbps... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: M04222

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The PS26 is a combined Ethernet/fiber optic network interface card for Hewlett Packard output devices, connecting all HP printers and MFP with EIO to 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet networks (RJ45 connector) as well as to eavesdropping secure 100BaseFX fiber networks (SC connector). 



Package Contents:
  • PS26 Print Server
  • Installation Manual
  • Software Quick Reference
  • Product CD

Features

Package Contents: 
  • PS26 Print Server
  • Installation Manual
  • Software Quick Reference
  • Product CD


  • Printer Connector: HP EIO
  • Power Supply: Internal (via Printer)

Printing Protocols and Methods:

  • Socketprinting / Raw TCP
  • LPR/LPD printing
  • IPP v1.1 printing
  • AppleTalk printing
  • HTTP printing (encrypted and un-encrypted)
  • HTTP printing (beyond Proxy Server / Internet printing)
  • ThinPrint printing
  • FTP printing
  • NetBIOS printing
  • Novell iPrint (LPR and IPP)
  • NDPS printing (IP/IPX)
  • Bindery printing
  • R/N printing
  • POP3 printing
  • Bonjour printing service

Security:

  • SSL 3.0
  • TLS 1.0
  • HTTPs
  • 802.1X (WLAN and Ethernet)
  • EAP-MD5 Authentication
  • EAP-TLS Authentication
  • Cisco EAP (LEAP) Authentication
  • IPsender protection ("user access list")
  • Access control
  • Certificate Management
  • Self signed Certificate
  • Certificate request
  • Root Certificate
  • Password Protection
  • NetWare Packet Signature Level 1,2,3

Supported languages:

  • English
  • German
  • French
  • Spanish
  • Italian
  • Portuguese
  • Japanese
  • Korean
  • Chinese (traditional)
  • Chinese (simplified)


Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3i
  • IEEE 802.3u

Tests (Notifications):

  • CE: EN55022 Class B
  • EN55024 FCC Class A


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerSEH Technology, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberM04222
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.seh.de
Brand NameSEH
Product ModelPS26
Product NamePS26 Print Server
Marketing Information

The PS26 is a combined Ethernet/fiber optic network interface card for Hewlett Packard output devices, connecting all HP printers and MFP with EIO to 10BaseT/100BaseTX Ethernet networks (RJ45 connector) as well as to eavesdropping secure 100BaseFX fiber networks (SC connector). 

Product TypePrint Server
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology
Network Technology
Management & Protocols
Protocols
Processor & Chipset
Processor Speed170 MHz
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Height1.3"
Width3.5"
Depth5.3"
Weight (Approximate)3 oz
Title
ProductTitleSEH PS26 Print Server - 1 x 10/100Base-TX , 1 x 100Base-FX - 100Mbps, 100Mbps

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:3-m04222

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved