Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A50FBLCSC5

Startech.com A50fblcsc5 5m Fiber Cable Lc/sc 50/125 Duplex 10gb Aqua Multimode... 

9 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:23 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com A50fblcsc5 5m Fiber Cable Lc/sc 50/125 Duplex 10gb Aqua Multimode Lszh
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: A50FBLCSC5
View other products from Startech

$23.62
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC5 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCSC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Marketing InformationPerfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC5 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 16.4ft - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:25-a50fblcsc5

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved