Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A50FBSCSC1

Startech.com A50fbscsc1 1m Fiber Cable Sc/sc 50/125 Duplex 10gb Aqua Multimode... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: A50FBSCSC1

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Cable Length: 3.28ft
  • Number of Connectors: 4
  • Color: Aqua
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Specification

    General Information
    Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBSCSC1
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
    Brand NameStarTech.com
    Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
    Marketing InformationDeliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length3.28 ft
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Jacket TypeLSZH
    Physical Characteristics
    ProductTitleStarTech.com 1m 10 Gb Aqua SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable - SC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, January 26, 2012.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved