Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 50FIBLCLC1

Startech.com 50fiblclc1 3' Lc-lc 50/125 Micrfib Op Mlt 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 02:08 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com 50fiblclc1 3' Lc-lc 50/125 Micrfib Op Mlt
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 50FIBLCLC1
View other products from Startech

$20.88
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The 50FIBLCLC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Features

  • Immune to electric interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCLC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-50fiblclc1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved