Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 50FIBLCSC5

Startech.com 50fiblcsc5 5m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Lc-sc 

11 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 02:09 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com 50fiblcsc5 5m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Lc-sc
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 50FIBLCSC5
View other products from Startech

$23.94
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Features

Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Features:

  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCSC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC5 5m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male Network - SC Male Network - 16.4ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-50fiblcsc5

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved