Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 50FIBPLCLC5

Startech.com 50FIBPLCLC5 5m 50 Micron Multimode Fiber Lccabl To Lc Fiber Optic... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 50FIBPLCLC5

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC5 5m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name5m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationProvide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC5 5m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket Type
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.47 oz
Title
ProductTitle5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, November 21, 2016.

Code:18-50fibplclc5

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved