Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 50FIBPSCSC2

Startech.com 50FIBPSCSC2 2m 50 Micron Multimode Fiber Sccabl To Sc Fiber Optic... 

16 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:29 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com 50FIBPSCSC2 2m 50 Micron Multimode Fiber Sccabl To Sc Fiber Optic Cord Ofnp
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Left | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 50FIBPSCSC2
View other products from Startech

$30.30
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC2 2m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPSCSC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name2m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
Marketing InformationProvide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC2 2m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.60 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket Type
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.52 oz
Title
ProductTitle2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - SC/SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.60 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:25-50fibpscsc2

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved