Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A50FBLCLC3

Startech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:28 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 1 Pack - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (a50fblclc3)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: A50FBLCLC3
View other products from Startech

$21.90
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationDeliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate12.63 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)1.62 oz
Title
ProductTitle3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.63 GB/s - Patch Cable - 9.84 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-a50fblclc3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved