Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A50FBLCLC5

Startech.com 10gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 16.4ft... 

10 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:22 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com 10gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 16.4ft - Aqua (a50fblclc5)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: A50FBLCLC5
View other products from Startech

$28.92
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

5m 10 gb aqua multimode 50/125 duplex lszh fiber patch cable lc - lc "perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment this 5m (16ft) high speed 10 gigabit multimode duplex fiber cable is terminated at both ends with lc connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron om3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments this high speed 10 gigabit multimode duplex fiber cable is housed in a flame retardant lszh (low-smoke zero-halogen) cable jacket taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire ? making it the best choice for a wide range of environments including industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationDeliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
ConductorCopper
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitle5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:25-a50fblclc5

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved