Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A50FBLCSC2

Startech.com A50fblcsc2 2m Fiber Cable Lc/sc 50/125 Duplex 10gb Aqua Multimode... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com A50fblcsc2 2m Fiber Cable Lc/sc 50/125 Duplex 10gb Aqua Multimode Lszh
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: A50FBLCSC2
View other products from Startech

$22.65
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC/SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

  • Cable Length: 6.56ft
  • Number of Connectors: 4
  • Color: Aqua
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerStarTech.com
    Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCSC2
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
    Brand NameStarTech.com
    Product Name10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 m - Fiber Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Aqua
    Marketing Information

    Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment
    The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
    Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length6.56 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
    Jacket TypeLSZH
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    Title
    ProductTitle2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 2m - 2 x LC Male - 2 x SC Male - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

    Code:3-a50fblcsc2

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved