Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » A50FBSTST1

Startech.com A50FBSTST1 1m 10gb Aqua St St Duplx Mmf Lszh Cbl 

9 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 05:51 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com A50FBSTST1 1m 10gb Aqua St St Duplx Mmf Lszh Cbl
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: A50FBSTST1
View other products from Startech

$20.78
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBSTST1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable-ST Multi-Mode (M)-ST Multi-Mode (M)-1 m-Fiber Optic
Marketing InformationDeliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Features
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device Supported
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - OM3 - ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable - for Network Device - 1m - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:25-a50fbstst1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved