Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » ET90110SM302

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 Km -... 

10 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:23 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable - 1 Pack - 30 km
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Front | Rear | Right | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | RightMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ET90110SM302
View other products from Startech

$182.14
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.



Package Contents:
  • 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
  • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
  • 1 x Instruction Manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
  • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
  • 1 x Instruction Manual


Compatibility: 

ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis



Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • FC
  • FCC


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberET90110SM302
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
Marketing InformationConvert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Form Factor
Height0.8"
Width3.7"
Depth6.3"
Weight (Approximate)1.32 lb
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - 2 Port(s) - 1 x SC - Twisted Pair, Fiber - 30km - Desktop, Rack-mountable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty2 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:25-et90110sm302

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved