Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FIBLCLC3

Startech.com Fiblclc3 9.8' Lc-lc Fiber Optic Cable 

38 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 09:55 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com Fiblclc3 9.8' Lc-lc Fiber Optic Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FIBLCLC3
View other products from Startech

$19.86
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCLC3, 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male Network - LC Male Network - 3m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-fiblclc3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved