Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FIBLCSC1

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 12:27 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC - LC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Orange
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FIBLCSC1
View other products from Startech

$18.93
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

FCC



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.2ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.12 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-fiblcsc1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved