Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FIBLCST3

Startech.com Fiblcst3 3m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 06:26 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com Fiblcst3 3m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FIBLCST3
View other products from Startech

$18.57
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBLCST3, 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Applications and Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Broadband systems


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCST3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 9.84ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-fiblcst3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved