Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FIBSTSC1

Startech.com Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable - 2 X St Male - 2 X Sc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable - 2 X St Male - 2 X Sc Male - 3.28ft - Orange (fibstsc1)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FIBSTSC1
View other products from Startech

$19.60
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Your companys backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company cannot communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSTSC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTSC1, 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST /SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable - ST Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-fibstsc1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved