Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FIBSTSC2

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - SC Male -... 

10 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 01:08 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - SC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Left | LeftMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FIBSTSC2
View other products from Startech

$20.45
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company cannot communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSTSC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST /SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable - SC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-fibstsc2

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved