Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCSXMM10PST

Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-sx-mm Compatible -... 

9 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 12:36 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Startech.com Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module - Cisco Glc-sx-mm Compatible - Mm Lc - 550m - Mini-gbic 10 Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 1000base-sx Network (glcsxmm10pst)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLCSXMM10PST
View other products from Startech

$427.73
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Maximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the copper Ethernet ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

The multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

These Gigabit multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode SFPs have a maximum distance of up to 550 m ( 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCSXMM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberGLCSXMM10PST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameGigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing InformationMaximize cost-savings and performance with this bulk pack of multimode Mini-GBIC modules. Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

The multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

These Gigabit multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode SFPs have a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCSXMM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity10
Package TypeBulk
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible - MM LC - 550m - Mini-GBIC 10 Pack - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:25-glcsxmm10pst

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved