Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » JD092BST

Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp Jd092b Compatible -... 

2 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 06:06 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp Jd092b Compatible - Mm Lc With Ddm - 300m [984 Ft] - 10gbase-sr - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-sr (jd092bst)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Front | Rear | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: JD092BST
View other products from Startech

$370.31
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Ensure reliable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the JD092B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with HP and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP JD092B SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides dependable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on JD092BST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberJD092BST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameHP SFP+ Module
Marketing InformationEnsure reliable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module. This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the JD092B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with HP and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP JD092B SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides dependable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on JD092BST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - 10GBase-SR - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:25-jd092bst

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved