Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SMFIBLCSC1

Startech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc-sc - Lc Male - Sc Male -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SMFIBLCSC1

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:18-smfiblcsc1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved