Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SMFIBLCSC10

Startech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc-sc - Fiber Optic For... 

10 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 01:11 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Startech.com 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc-sc - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 32.81 Ft - 1 Pack - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male Network - Yellow (smfiblcsc10)
Zoom panel loading...


Startech
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SMFIBLCSC10
View other products from Startech

$36.52
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)4.73 oz
Title
ProductTitleStarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-smfiblcsc10

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved